All tools
Finance

SIP Calculator

Estimate systematic investment growth over time.

This is my capsule-sized financial advice on investments: compounding is powerful, start small, and start now. Also read about SIPs (Systematic Investment Plans) in this guide to personal finance.

Investment details

Results update instantly as you change the values.

Live
Total investment
₹600,000
Estimated returns
₹260,094
Total value
₹860,094

Projection schedule

Monthly breakdown

120 monthly rows
MonthMonth / yearInvestmentReturnsValue
1November 20265,0004,8369,836
2December 20265,0004,7809,780
3January 20275,0004,7259,725
4February 20275,0004,6719,671
5March 20275,0004,6169,616
6April 20275,0004,5629,562
7May 20275,0004,5099,509
8June 20275,0004,4559,455
9July 20275,0004,4029,402
10August 20275,0004,3499,349
11September 20275,0004,2979,297
12October 20275,0004,2449,244
13November 20275,0004,1929,192
14December 20275,0004,1419,141
15January 20285,0004,0899,089
16February 20285,0004,0389,038
17March 20285,0003,9878,987
18April 20285,0003,9378,937
19May 20285,0003,8878,887
20June 20285,0003,8378,837
21July 20285,0003,7878,787
22August 20285,0003,7378,737
23September 20285,0003,6888,688
24October 20285,0003,6408,640
25November 20285,0003,5918,591
26December 20285,0003,5438,543
27January 20295,0003,4958,495
28February 20295,0003,4478,447
29March 20295,0003,3998,399
30April 20295,0003,3528,352
31May 20295,0003,3058,305
32June 20295,0003,2588,258
33July 20295,0003,2128,212
34August 20295,0003,1668,166
35September 20295,0003,1208,120
36October 20295,0003,0748,074
37November 20295,0003,0298,029
38December 20295,0002,9847,984
39January 20305,0002,9397,939
40February 20305,0002,8947,894
41March 20305,0002,8507,850
42April 20305,0002,8067,806
43May 20305,0002,7627,762
44June 20305,0002,7187,718
45July 20305,0002,6757,675
46August 20305,0002,6327,632
47September 20305,0002,5897,589
48October 20305,0002,5467,546
49November 20305,0002,5047,504
50December 20305,0002,4617,461
51January 20315,0002,4207,420
52February 20315,0002,3787,378
53March 20315,0002,3367,336
54April 20315,0002,2957,295
55May 20315,0002,2547,254
56June 20315,0002,2137,213
57July 20315,0002,1737,173
58August 20315,0002,1327,132
59September 20315,0002,0927,092
60October 20315,0002,0527,052
61November 20315,0002,0137,013
62December 20315,0001,9736,973
63January 20325,0001,9346,934
64February 20325,0001,8956,895
65March 20325,0001,8566,856
66April 20325,0001,8186,818
67May 20325,0001,7796,779
68June 20325,0001,7416,741
69July 20325,0001,7036,703
70August 20325,0001,6666,666
71September 20325,0001,6286,628
72October 20325,0001,5916,591
73November 20325,0001,5546,554
74December 20325,0001,5176,517
75January 20335,0001,4806,480
76February 20335,0001,4446,444
77March 20335,0001,4086,408
78April 20335,0001,3726,372
79May 20335,0001,3366,336
80June 20335,0001,3006,300
81July 20335,0001,2656,265
82August 20335,0001,2306,230
83September 20335,0001,1956,195
84October 20335,0001,1606,160
85November 20335,0001,1256,125
86December 20335,0001,0916,091
87January 20345,0001,0576,057
88February 20345,0001,0226,022
89March 20345,0009895,989
90April 20345,0009555,955
91May 20345,0009215,921
92June 20345,0008885,888
93July 20345,0008555,855
94August 20345,0008225,822
95September 20345,0007895,789
96October 20345,0007575,757
97November 20345,0007255,725
98December 20345,0006925,692
99January 20355,0006605,660
100February 20355,0006285,628
101March 20355,0005975,597
102April 20355,0005655,565
103May 20355,0005345,534
104June 20355,0005035,503
105July 20355,0004725,472
106August 20355,0004415,441
107September 20355,0004115,411
108October 20355,0003805,380
109November 20355,0003505,350
110December 20355,0003205,320
111January 20365,0002905,290
112February 20365,0002605,260
113March 20365,0002315,231
114April 20365,0002015,201
115May 20365,0001725,172
116June 20365,0001435,143
117July 20365,0001145,114
118August 20365,000855,085
119September 20365,000575,057
120October 20365,000285,028